Basketball Programming 

 Fastbreak & Over-the-Hill Basketball Leagues

 

animated basketball clipart, basketball clipart, basketball clip art, free basketball clipart, free basketball clip art,

Rosters & rules are available at the Rec. Dept. office for the upcoming season.  Deadline to return roster and league fee is Friday, November 17th.

Both leagues begin in early December and run through early March.

Interested teams and individuals from Glendive and surrounding communities are invited to join

Fast Break is for players age 16 & up. 10 game guarantee. Tournament follows regular league play. Winning team awarded with t-shirts & plaque or sweatshirts. Games are played on Sunday afternoons at DCC.

Team Fees: $350.00 per team

Games begin Sunday, December 3rd.

Over-the-Hill is for players age 30 and up. 10 game guarantee. Tournament follows regular league play. Winning teams awarded with t-shirts & plaque or sweatshirts. Games played on Wednesday nights at Washington Middle School.

Team Fees: $350.00 per team

Games begin Wednesday, December 6th

Those who turn in rosters and fees by Friday, November 17th, will receive discounted price of $315!

We can always use referees. If you are interested in officiating the men's and/or women's basketball leagues, please contact us at (406) 377-5471 or email us at: recdept@midrivers.com

2017-2018 Over The Hill Teams & Schedule

1. Glendive Dentistry/Baker Construction

2. Beer Jug

3. Old Ballers

4. BOSS A-Team

5.OBB

Wed Dec 6
6:30  1 vs 5  59-41
7:45  2 vs 4  47-26


Tues Dec 19
6:30 
3 vs 2   46-39
7:45  1 vs 4   53-44


Wed Jan 10
6:30  1 vs
2   41-37
7:45  5 vs 3   73-36


Wed Jan 24
6:30 
3 vs 1   32-31
7:45  5 vs 4   51-46


Wed Feb 7
6:30  2 vs
5   73-47
7:45  3 vs 4   Forfeit


Mon Feb 19 
6:30 3 vs 1
Wed Dec 13
6:30  5 vs 4   70-64
7:45  1 vs 3   50-45


Wed Jan 3
6:30  2 vs
5   65-34
7:45  4 vs 3   69-39


Wed Jan 17
6:30 
1 vs 5   60-54
7:45  2 vs 4   55-35


Wed Jan 31
6:30 
3 vs 2   46-35
7:45  1 vs
4   71-41


Wed Feb 14
6:30  1 vs 2
7:45  3 vs 5


Tues Feb 20
6:30  2 vs 4
7:45 1 vs 5
Week 1 Results: December 6, 2017

Game 1: OBB won over Glendive Dent/Baker Const. 59-41
OBB: Zach Kubesh 2, Nick Boner 2, Todd Haggerty 4, Jordan DeSaye 8, Josh Schriver 21 and leading scorer was Zach Wahl with 22 points.
Glen. Den.: Chad Maher 1, John Paul Baker 2, Tom Ziegler 2, Jon Barthel 5, Doug Baker 14 and leading scorer was Gavin Holden with 17 points. 

Game 2: BOSS A-Team won over Beer Jug 47-26
BOSS A-Team: Jordan Viegut 2, Jason Cobb 4, Wade Murphy 6, Mike Sikveland 8, Trevor Houck 8, Jerriett Schmierer 9 and leading scorer was Stephen Schreibeis with 10 points.
Beer Jug: Troy Myers 2, John Cross 2, Kevin Miller 3, Kevin Moos 5 and leading scorers were Tyler Sihla and Jeff Burlison with 7 points each.

Week 2 Results:  December 13, 2017
Game 1:  OBB won over BOSS A-Team 70-64
OBB: Zach Kubesh 3, Jordan DeSaye 8, Nick Boner 9, Zach Wahl 16, Josh Schriver 16 and leading scorer was Lance Harrison with 18 points.
BOSS A-Team: Mark Goyette 1, Jordan Viegut 3, Trevor Houck 5, Jason Cobb 8, Mike Siveland 13, Jerrett Schmierer 15 and leading scorer was Joe Peterson with 19 points. 

Game 2: Old Ballers won over Glendive Dent/Baker Const. 50-45
Old Ballers: Holly Hatfield 3, PJ Torres 5, Ryan Wynia 9, Matt Smith 9, Troy Conradson and leading scorer was Travis Hatfield with 15 points. 
Glendive Dentistry/Baker Construction: Tom Ziegler 2, Kurtis Towns 2, Kalynn Huber 2, Doug Baker 6, Gavin Holden 6 and leading scorer was Luke Gambee with 27 points.  

Week 3 Results:   December 19, 2017
Game 1: Old Ballers won over Beer Jug  46-39
Old Ballers:  Matt Smith 6, Travis Hatfield 12, Ryan Wynia 13 and leading scorer was Holly Hatfield with 15 points. 
Beer Jug:  Troy Myers 3, John Cross 3, Grant Aldinger 5, Jeff Bertelsen 6 and leading scorer was Parker Powell with 22 points. 

Game 2:   BOSS A-Team won over Glendive Dentistry/Baker Const.  53-44
BOSS A-Team:  Mark Goyette 6, Jason Cobb 6, Jordan Viegut 9, Joe Peterson 13 and leading scorer was Jerritt Shmierer with 19 points. 
Glendive Dentistry/Baker Construction:   Jon Barthel 3, John Paul Baker 5, Tom Ziegler 5, Gavin Holden 5, Kurtis Towns 5, KayInn Huber 6 and leading scorer was Luke Gambee with 15 points. 

Week 4 Results:   January 3, 2018
Game 1:  OBB won over Beer Jug   65-34
OBB:  Nick Boner 6, Zach Kubesh 7, Jordan DeSaye 12 and leading scorers were Zach Wahl and Josh Schriver with both scoring 20 points each. 
Beer Jug:  Kevin Moos 2, Kevin Miller 2, John Cross 2, Tyler Silha 6, Parker Powell 7 and leading scorer was Jeff Bertelsen with 15 points.

Game 2: BOSS A-Team won over Old Ballers   69-39
BOSS A-Team: Jordan Viegut 9, Jerritt Schmierer 11, Wade Murphy 12, Joe Peterson 18 and leading scorer was Stephen Schreibeis with 19 points.
Old Ballers: Holly Hatfield 4, Troy Conradson 4, Ryan Wynia 15 and leading scorer was Travis Hatfield with 16 points. 

Week 5 Results:   January 10, 2018
Game 1: Glendive Dentistry/Baker Const. won over Beer Jug   41-37
Glendive Dentistry/Baker Const: Tom Ziegler 3, Brent Scarpholt 4, KayInn Huber 4, Gavin Holden 13 and leading scorer was Luke Gambee with 17 points. 
Beer Jug: Troy Myers 2, Kevin Moos 4, Parker Powell 5 and leading scorers were Tyler Silha and John Cross both scoring 13 points each.

Game 2: OBB won over Old Ballers   73-36
OBB: Todd Haggerty 6, Lance Harrison 8, Zach Kubesh 16, Zach Wahl 20 and leading scorer was Nick Boner with 23 points.
Old Ballers: Holly Hatfield 4, Matt Smith 5, Ryan Wynia 12 and leading scorer was Jordan Desaye with 15 points.

Week 6 Results:   January 17, 2018
Game 1: Glendive Dentistry/Baker Const. won over OBB   60-54
Glendive Dentistry/Baker Const.: Tom Ziegler 1, Doug Baker 5, Brent Scarpholt 5, KayInn Huber 8, Gavin Holden 11 and leading scorer was Luke Gambee with 30 points. 
OBB: Zach Kubesh 2, Todd Haggerty 2, Lance Harrison 3, Josh Schriver 11, Zach Wahl 17 and leading scorer was Jordan DeSaye with 19 points.  

Game 2: BOSS A-Team won over Beer Jug   55-35
BOSS A-Team: Jasone Cobb 1, Stephen Scheibeis 4, Mark Goyette 5, Joe Peterson 8, Wade Murphy 9, Mike Sikveland 11 and Leading scorer was Jerritt Schmierer with 17 points. 
Beer Jug: Kevin Miller 2, Troy Myers 2, John Cross 5, Jeff Bertelsen 6, Grant Aldinger 7 and leading scorer was Tyler Silha with 13 points. 

Week 7  Results: January 14, 2018

Game 1: Old Ballers won over Glendive Dentistry/Baker Const. 32-31
Old Ballers: Matt Smith 3, Holly Hatfield 4, Brett Scarpholt 5, Brett Johnson 6 and leading scorer was Troy Conradson with 14 points.
Glendive Dentistry/Baker Construction: Jon Barthel 2, Chad Maher 4, Kurtis Towns 6, Luke Gambee 8 and leading scorer was Gavin Holden with 11 points.

Game 2: BOSS A-Team won over OBB 51-46
BOSS A-Team: Jordan Viegut 1, Mark Goyette 2, Wade Murphy 3, Jason Cobb 4, Jerritt Schmierer 4, Mike Sikveland 6, Stephen Schreibeis 13 and leading scorer was Joe Peterson with 18 points. 
OBB: Nick Boner 3, Pat Smart 3, Zach Kubesh 6, Lance Harrison 7, Josh Schriver 12 and leading scorer was Jordan DeSaye with 15 points.

Week 8 Results: January 31, 2018

Game 1: Old Ballers won over Beer Jug  46-35
Old Ballers: PJ Torres 4, Holly Hatfield 5, Brett Johnson 7 and leading scorer was Zach Wahl with 30 points. 
Beer Jug: Troy Myers 2, Tyler Silha 6, Parker Powell 8, John Cross 9 and leading scorer was Grant Aldinger with 10 points.

Game 2: BOSS A-Team won over Glendive Dentistry/Baker Cons. 71-41
BOSS A-Team: Jerritt Schmierer 2, Jason Cobb 3, Jordan Viegut 9, Stephen Schreibeis 11, Wade Murphy 12, Trevor Houck 15 and leading scorer was Joe Peterson with 19 points.
Glendive Dentistry/Baker Construction: Kurtis Towns 4, Tom Ziegler 5, Doug Baker 6, Brent Scarpholt 11 and leading scorer was Luke Gambee with 15 points.

Week 9 Results: February 9, 2018

Game 1: OBB won over Beer Jug 73-47
OBB: Zach Kubesh 2, Jordan DeSaye 8, Nick Boner 12, Josh Schriver 19 and leading scorer was Lance Harrison with 32 points.
Beer Jug: Kevin Moos 2, Kevin Miller 3, John Cross 5, Troy Myers 8, Jeff Bertelsen 8, Tyler Silha 9 and leading scorer was Parker Powell with 12 points. 

Game 2: BOSS A-Team won over Old Ballers due to forfeit for lack of players. Played a "fun" game.  Old Ballers (and subs) won over BOSS A-Team 44-35
Old Ballers: Jordan Viegut 3, PJ Torres 12, Luke Gambee 14 and leading scorer was Jordan DeSaye with 15 points.
BOSS A-Team: Wade Murphy 3, Mark Goyette 5, Stephen Schreibeis 5, Joe Peterson 5, Jason Cobb 6 and leading scorer was Jerritt Schmierer.


2017-2018 Fastbreak Teams and Schedule

1. The Big Ballers

2. Tropical Snow

3. OBB

4. Baker Construction

5. Bob's Body Shop/Coca-Cola

6. Old Dirty Devils

7. Holden Electric

Sun Dec 3

4:30  3 vs  77-61
5:45  5 vs 1   75-20
7:00  7 vs 2   93-85


Sun Dec 17
4:30 
5 vs 4   60-45
5:45  3 vs 7   68-65
7:00  2 vs 6   70-59


Thurs Dec 28
7:00  5 vs 2   84-58


Tues Jan 9
6:30  1 vs 2  100-45
7:45  6 vs 4   84-62


Sun Jan 21
4:30  3 vs 5   65-60
5:45  1 vs 6   69-36
7:00  7 vs 4   71-67


Sun Feb 11
4:30  5 vs 7
5:45  3 vs 1
6:30  2 vs 4


Sun Feb 25
4:30  3 vs 4
5:45  7 vs 1
7:00  6 vs 5
Sun Dec 10
4:30  7 vs 5   66-57
5:45  2 vs 4   81-49
7:00  3 vs 1   91-28


Thurs Dec 21
6:30  4 vs 6   91-45
7:45  1 vs 2   94-37


Sun Jan 7
4:30  5 vs  80-55
5:45  1 vs 7   86-47
7:00  4 vs 3   67-66


Sun Jan 14
4:30  6 vs 7   Rescheduled
5:45  2 vs 3   75-62
7:00  4 vs 1   76-42


Sun Jan 28
4:30  6 vs 3   88-72
5:45  1 vs 5   72-31
7:00  2 vs 7   92-89


Sun Feb 18
4:30  5 vs 4
5:45  7 vs 3
7:00  2 vs 6
Week 1 Results: December 3, 2017

Game 1: Old Dirty Devils won over OBB 77-61
Old Dirty Devils: Colling Harrell 1, Travis Bertelson 2, Trey Baller 3, Jeff Bakken 7, Daylon Richard 8, Jeff Bertelson 10, Cody Sevier 11 and leading scorer was Jaylin Sokoloski with 12 points. 
OBB: Todd Haggerty 2, Zach Kubesh 2, Jordan DeSaye 8, Josh Schriver 8, Lance Harrison 9, Nick Boner 15 and Leading scorer was Web O'Neill with 17 points. 

Game 2: Bob's Body Shop/Coca-Cola won over The Big Ballers: 75-20
Bob's Body Shop/Coca-Cola: Chris Sargent 4, Nate Stanhope 4, Jordan Viegut 4, Jerritt Echmierer 5, Patrick Skillestad 7, Jess Johnson 16, Ben Rowe 17 and leading scorer was Blake Stanhope with 18 points.
The Big Ballers: Alec Christensen 2, Wyatt Rossi 3, Trevor Wood 5 and leading scorer was David Skerritt with 10 points. 

Game 3: Holden Electric won over Tropical Snow: 93-85
Holden Electric: Gavin Holden 4, Tanner Stickel 4, Tim Lange 5, Emmanuel Bland 5, Jimmy Schilling 7, Justin Kinn 9, Dylon McCullen 10, Ben Pohl 22 and leading scorer was Isaac Deloach with 27 points. 
Tropical Snow: PJ Torres 2, Ryan Wynia 2, Cody Rossi 4, Andrew Helm 6, Travis Hatfield 7, Sam Harris 10, Logan LeProwse 18 and leading scorer was LJ Davenport with 36 points. 

Week 2 Results:  December 10, 2017

Game 1: Bob's Body Shop/Coca-Cola won over Holden Electric: 66-57

Bob's Body Shop/Coca-Cola:  Chris Sargent 2, Jerrit Echmierer 6, Jordan Viegut 7, Nate Stanhope 9, Kyle Buckley 10 and leading scorers were Blake Stanhope and Ben Rowe with 16 points each.
Holden Electric: Austin Smith 2, Justin Kinn 2, Jimmy Schilling 6, Gavin Holden 7, Dylon McCullen 8, Ben Pehl 11 and leading scorer was Isaac Deloach with 21 points.

Game 2: Tropical Snow won over Baker Construction:  81-49
Tropical Snow: PJ Torres 2, Travis Hatfield 6, Sam Harris 9, Andrew Helm 11, Cody Rossi 11, Logan LaProuse 18 and leading scorer was LJ Davenport with 24 points.
Baker Construction: Wyatt Buxbaum 2, Michael Hopfauf 9, Marlen Adams 10, Josh Hoffer 13 and leading scorer was Baxter Baker with 15 points.

Game 3: OBB won over Big Ballers 91-28
OBB: Todd Haggerty 2, Nick Boner 5, Zach Kubesh 7, Josh Schriver 8, Jordan DeSaye 10, Lance Harrison 11, Zach Wahl 12, Wyatt O'Neill 13 and leading scorer was Webb O'Neill with 23 points.
Big Ballers: Dalton Nicholson 3, Ase Ackerman 5, Sean-Daniel Taylor 5, Alec Christensen 7 and leading scorer was Trevor Wood with 8 points. 

Week 3 Results:   December 17, 2017

Game 1: Bob's Body Shop/Coca-Cola won over Baker Construction   60-45
Bob's Body Shop/Coca-Cola:  Ryan Buckley 3, Jerritt Schmierer 6, Nate Stanhope 6, Jordan Viegut 7, Blake Stanhope 9, Kyle Buckley 12 and leading scorer was Ben Rowe with 17 points. 
Baker Construction:  Mitch Lucido 2, Baxter Baker 8, Michael Hopfauf 15 and leading scorer was Josh Hoffer with 20 points. 

Game 2: OBB won over Holden Electric   68-65
OBB: Josh Schriver 3, Jordan DeSaye 9, Wyatt O'Neill 11, Zach Wahl 12, Lance Harrison 15 and leading scorer was Webb O'Neill with 18 points.
Holdend Electric: Gavin Holden 2, Xander Canen 2, Tim Lange 2, Jimmy Schilling 3, Isaac Deloach 11, Ben Pehl 12, Justin Kinn 12 and leading scorer was Dylon McCullen with 21 points. 

Game 3: Tropical Snow won over Old Dirty Devils  70-59
Tropical Snow:  PJ Torres 2, Travis Hatfield 4, Andrew Helm 6, Cody Rossi 10, Logan LeProwse 13, Sam Harris 17 and leading scorer was LJ Davenport with 18 points.
Old Dirty Devils: Chase Berteson 3, Jeff Bertelsen 3, Austin Harper 5, Drew Milne 6, Kurt Int-Hout 9 and leading scorer was Travis Bertelson with 33 points.

Week 4 Results:   December 21-28, 2017

Thurs. 21st Game 1: Old Dirty Devils won over Baker Construction   91-45
Old Dirty Devils:  Jaylin Sokoloski 5, Cody Sevier 6, Kurt Int-Hout 6, Ryan Hood 7, Drew Milne 8, Josh Sticel 13, Collin Harrell 17 and leading scorer was Josh Helvik with 29 points. 
Baker Construction: Trenton Reinhart 3, Michael Hopfauf 12, Josh Hoffer 12 and leading scorer was Logan LeProwse with 18 points.

Thurs. 28th  Game 2:  Tropical Snow won over Bob's Body Shop/Coca-Cola 84-58
Tropical Snow: Travis Hatfield 5, PJ Torres 6, Andrew Helm 10, Logan LeProwse 10, Cody Rossi 22 and leading scorer was LJ Davenport with 31 points.
Bob's Body Shop/Coca-Cola: Nate Stanhope 2, Ryan Buckley 3, Blake Stanhope 3, Jess Johnson 9, Jerri Schmierer 9, Kyle Buckley 11 and leading scorer was Ben Rowe with 23 points. 

Week 5 Results: January 7, 2018

Game 1: Old Dirty Devils won over Bob's Body Shop/Coca-Cola 80-55
Old Dirty Devils: Jeff Bertelsen 4, Kurt Int-Hout 6, Cody Sevier 8, Collin Harrell 18 and leading scorers were Travis Bertelson and Josh Stickel both scoring 22 points.
Bob's Body Shop/Coca-Cola: Kyle Buckley 6, Jakin Hill 6, Chris Sargent 8, Cooper Fink 9 and leading scorer was Jess Johnson with 26 points.

Game 2: Holden Electric won over The Big Ballers 86-47
Holden Electric: Justin Kinn 9, Jimmy Schilling 11, Isaac Deloach 16, Ben Pehl 20 and leading scorer was Gavin Holden with 30 points.
The Big Ballers: Dalton Nicholson 3, Ase Ackerman 5, Hayden Harper 6, Trevor Wood 6, Tyson Patton 11 and leading scorer was Ashton Jones with 16 points. 

Game 3: Baker Construction won over OBB  67-66
Baker Construction: Michael Hopfauf 3, Baxter Baker 4, Ben Baker 6, Josh Hoffer 11, Nolan Niece 20 and leading scorer was Travis Weinreis with 23 points. 
OBB: Josh Schriver 2, Lance Harrison 15, Jordan DeSaye 22 and leading schorer was Zach Wahl with 27 points. 

Week 6 Results: January 11, 2018

Game 1: Tropical Snow won over The Big Ballers 100-45
Tropical Snow: Josh LeProwse 4, Andrew Helm 6, Luke Gambee 17, LJ Davenport 18, Logan LeProwse 22 and leading scorer was Cody Rossi with 33 points.
The Big Ballers: Sean-Daniel Taylor 2, Hayden Harper 3, Alec Christensen 4, Caden Nerison 4, Trevor Wood 9, Ase Ackerman 11 and leading scorer was Tyson Dutton with 12 points.

Game 2: Old Dirty Devils won over Baker Construction
Old Dirty Devils: Jeff Bertelsen 5,  Cody Sevier 5, Drew Milne 9, Jaylin Sokoloski 8, Collin Harrell 26 and leading scorer was Travis Bertelson with 31 points.
Baker Construction: Lloyd Weinreis 2, Anthony 3, Michael Hopfauf 5, Baxter Baker 6, Travis Weinreis 10, Josh Hoffer 17 and leading scorer was Nolan Niece with 19 points.

Week 7 Results: January 14, 2018

Game 1: Old Dirty Devils vs Holden Electric (Rescheduled: TBA)

Game 2: Tropical Snow won over OBB 75-62
Tropical Snow: Ryan Wynia 4, Travis Hatfield 9, Logan LeProwse 10, Daylon Richard 11, LJ Davenport 15 and leading scorer was Cody Rossi with 26 points.
OBB: Todd Haggerty 2, Jordan DeSaye 5, Nick Boner 6, Zach Kubesh 6, Josh Schriver 15 and leading scorer was Lance Harrison with 28 points.  

Game 3: Baker Construction won over The Big Ballers 76-42
Baker Construction: Travis Weinreis 6, Ben Baker 8, Michael Hopfauf 9, Baxter Baker 10, Josh Hoffer 18 and leading scorer was Brett Norby with 25 points.
The Big Ballers: Alec Christensen 4, Tyson Dutton 4, Ashton Jones 5, Ase Ackerman 14 and leading scorer was Caden Nerison with 15 poins.

Week 8 Results: January 21, 2018

Game 1: Bob's Body Shop/Coca-Cola won over OBB 65-60
Bob's Body Shop/Coca-Cola: Jordan Viegut 4, Ryan Buckley 5, Jakin Hill 6, Jerritt Schmierer 6, Kyle Buckley 7, Ben Rowe 8, Blake Stanhope 14 and leading scorer was Jess Johnson with 15 points.
OBB: Todd Haggerty 2, Zach Kubesh 5, Lance Harrison 8, Webb O'Niell 9, Jordan DeSaye 16 and leading scorer was Wyatt O'Niell with 19 points. 

Game 2: Old Dirty Dogs won over The Big Ballers 69-36
Old Dirty Dogs: Cody Rossi 7, Cody Sevier 10, Josh Helvik 12, Daylon Richard 18 and leading scorer was Collin Harrell with 22 points. 
The Big Ballers: Caden Nerison 2, Alec Christensen 5, Trevor Wood 6, Sean-Daniel Taylor 6, Tyson Dutton 8 and leading scorer was Ase Ackerman with 9 points.

Game 3: Baker Construction won over Holden Electric 71-67
Baker Construction: Travis Weinreis 7, Josh Hoffer 10, Lance Dylans 10, Michael Hopfauf 16 and leading scorer was Nolan Niece with 28 points.
Holden Electric: Xander Canen 3, Tim Lange 4, Tanner Stickel 9, Jimmy Schilling 11, Justin Kinn 12 and leading scorer was Dylon McCullen with 28 points. 

Week 9 Results: January 28, 2018

Game 1: OBB won over Old Dirty Devils 88-72
OBB: Pat Smart 2, Nick Boner 2, Zach Kubesh 6, Jordan DeSaye 8, Josh Schriver 9, Webb O'Neill 18, Zach Wahl 21 and leading scorer was Wyatt O'Neill with 22 points. 
Old Dirty Devils: Cody Sevier 3, Kurt Int-Hout 6, Brett Norby 7, Logan LeProwse 9, Drew Milne 23 and leading scorer was Daylon Richard with 24 points.

 Game 2: Bob's Body Shop/Coca-Cola won over The Big Ballers 72-31
Bob's Body Shop/Coca-Cola: Nate Stanhope 2, Alex Rivas 7, Ryan Buckley 11, Blake Stanhope 11, Jordan Viegut 12, Ben Rowe 13 and leading scorer was Jakin Hill with 16 points. 
The Big Ballers: Alec Christensen 2, Dalton Nicholson 3, Tyson Dutton 3, Caden Nerison 6, Trevor Wood 8 and leading scorer was Ase Ackerman with 8 points.

Game 3: Holden Electric won over Tropical Snow 92-89
Holden Electric: Sergey Fredrickson 2, Xander Canen 2, Tim Lange 8, Jimmy Schilling 11, Ben Pehl 19, Justin Kinn 21 and leading scorer was Isaac Deloach with 29 points. 
Tropical Snow: Andrew Helm 2, Tyson Dutton 5, PJ Torres 6, Josh Hoffer 10, Travis Hatfield 13, Logan LeProwsse 21 and leading scorer was LJ Davenport with 27 points.

Week 10 Results: February 11, 2018

Game 1: Bob's Body Shop/Coca-Cola won over Holden Electric  88-54
Bob's Body Shop/Coca-Cola: Jordan Viegut 2, Kyle Buckley 4, Jerrit Schmierer 13, Blake Stanhope 15, Ben Rowe 17, Jess Johnson 18 and leading scorer was Jakin Hill with 19 points.
Holden Electric: Tanner Stickel 5, Gavin Holden 8,  Not Listed 9, Dylon McCullen 13, and leading scorer was Ben Pehl with 19 points.

Game 2: OBB won over The Big Ballers 78-55
OBB: Pat Smart 3, Josh Schriver 8,  Jordan DeSaye 10, Zach Wahl 11, Webb O'Niel 12, Lance Harrision 16 and leading scorer was Wyatt O'Neill with 18 points. 
The Big Ballers: Dalton Nicholson 2, Sean-Daniel Taylor 2, Alec Christensen 11, Tyson Dutton 11, Caden Nerison 13 and leading scorer was Trevor Wood with 16 points. 

Game 3: Baker Construction won over Tropical Snow. 91-77
Baker Construction: Lance Dylans 4, Derek Winreis 4, Travis Weinreis 5, Michael Hopfauf 7, Baxter Baker 11,  Wyatt Rossi 12, Josh Hoffer 24 and leading scorer was Ben Baker with 25 points. 
Tropical Snow: Cody Rossi 3, PJ Torres 4, Travis Hatfield 12, Logan LeProwse 16, Not Recorded name 18 and leading scorer was LJ Davenport with 23 points. 

 Week 11 Results: February 18, 2018

Game 1: "RESCHEDULED GAME" Holden Electric won over Old Dirty Devils 68-64
Holden Electric: Jimmy Schilling 9, Dylon McCullen 10, Justin Kinn 11, Ben Pehl 16 and leading scorer was Isaac Deloach with 22 points. 
Old Dirty Devils: Kurt Int-Hout 2, Cody Sevier 7, Josh Helvik 10, Drew Milne 17 and leading scorer was Collin Harrell with 28 points. 

Game 2: Bob's Body Shop/Coca-Cola won over Baker's Construction.  Forfeited game

Game 3: OBB won over Holden Electric: 85-78
OBB: Pat Smart 2, Zach Kubesh 4, Todd Haggerty 4, Jordan DeSaye 9, Josh Schriver 11, Wyatt O'Neill 12, Zach Wahl 16 and leading scorer was Lance Harrison with 27 points.
Holden Electric: Gavin Hold 4, Justin Kinn 4, Tim Lange 8, Ben Pehl 9, Jimmy Schilling 12, Isaac Deloach 14 and leading scorer was Dylon McCullen with 27 points. 

Game 4: Tropical Snow won over Old Dirty Devils: Forfeited game