January
 Jan. 6-Feb 17: Youth Volleyball
January 6: Women's Volleyball League Resumes from break
January: Registration begins for Co-Ed Spring Volleyball


February: 
Seasonal Summer Positions open for applications.
February 10: Women's Volleyball League Tournament
February 24: Fastbreak Tournament begins
February 27: Over-The-Hill Tournament begins

March:
March 8, 9 & 10: Makoshika Youth Basketball Tourny
March 10: Co-Ed Spring Volleyball league begins


April 

May
Lifeguard Training
May 29: Registration begins for all Summer Programs
June

June 5: Lifeguard Orientation
June 7: Tentative Opening Day for the swimming pool
June 9: Registrations due for 4 vs 4 Co-Ed Sand Volleyball League 
June 11-June 29: Session 1 Tennis Lessons
  • Mon-Fri: Beginner & Intermediate
  • Short Tennis (M,W,F)
June 11-June 29: Session 1 Arts & Crafts Begin
  • Level 1 and Level 2
June 11-June 22: Session 1 Swimming Lessons
  • Infant, Preschool, Level 1 and Level 1b.
June 11-June 29: Session 1 Swimming Lessons
  • Level 2, Level 3, Level 4, Level 5 and Level 6
June 14-June 17: Dawson County Carnival & Outdoor Entertainment Events
  • Thurs 14-Sun 17: North Star Amusement Carnival Opens
  • Friday 15: Chancey Williams and the Younger Brothers Band
  • Saturday 16: Loren Boese Memorial Bump & Run
June 17: 3-on-3 Outdoor Basketball Begins
June 18-June 29: Session 1 Tot Park Time Begins
June 19: Co-Ed Grass Volleyball Begins

June 22: Deadline to Register online for a free T-Shirt for British Soccer Camp
June 29: End of Session I (Tennis, Level 2-6 Swim lessons & Park)
June 30- July 1: Glendive Wet Devils Swim Meet
July
June 30 - July 1: Glendive Wet Devil Swim Team Meet

July 9- July 27: Session 2 Tennis lessons
  • Mon-Fri: Beginner, Intermediate & Advanced
  • Mon, Wed, Fri: Short Tennis
July 9- July 20: Session 2 Arts & Crafts Begins
  • Level 1 and Level 2
July 9- July 20: Session 2 Tot Park Time Begins
July 9-July 20: Session 2 Swimming Lessons 
  • Infant, Preschool, Level 1 and Level 1b
July 9- July 27: Session 2 Swimming Lessons
  • Level 2, Level 3, Level 4, Level 5 and Level 6
July 13: Registration due for Fearsome Four Grass Volleyball Tournament.
July 13: Registrations Due for Hoole Tennis Tournament
July 16-August 10: Registration for fall youth soccer begins.

July 24: Registratios Due for Water Olympic Water Day
July 24-August 4: Session 3 Tennis Lessons Begin
  • Mon-Fri: Beginner, Intermediate, Advance & Short Tennis
July 25: Fearsome Four Grass Volleyball Tournament
July 28: Registrations due for Water Olympics
July 29: Water Olympics-Water Day


August

August 6-10: British Soccer Camp at Whipkey Park
August 9-12: Dawson County Fair
  • Thursday 9: 4-H Shows
  • Friday 10: Pro Tech Sled Pull
  • Saturday 11: PRCA Rodeo
  • Sunday 12: Ranch Rodeo
August 10: Registrations begin for Co-Ed Fall Volleyball
August 11: Final day to sign up for fall youth soccer.
August 11: Last day for Night Swim
August 17: Last Day for Adult Lap Swim
August 19: Tentative closing day for the swimming pool (summer season).
August 20: After School/ Sports Conditioning Pool Hours Beging.
  • Monday-Friday: 4:00 PM- 7:30 PM
August 20: School Begins for Dawson County

September

September 16: Youth Soccer Season Games Begin
September 21: Registrations due for discounted rate for the Co-Ed Fall Volleyball League
September 30: Fall Co-Ed Volleyball League Begins


October
October 1-October 5: Registration for Utah Jazz Basketball


November
November 5: Utah Jazz Practice begins.
November 16: Registrations due for City League Basketball (Over the Hill and Fastbreak) to get the discounted rate.
November 18: Fall Co-Ed Volleyball League Tournament
November 19: Utah Jazz Games begin
November 23: Registrations due for Women's League Volleyball



December

December 2: Fastbreak League games begin
December 5: Over-The-Hill League games begin
December 9: Women's League Volleyball games begin
December 17-21: Youth Volleyball registration begins
December 20- 28: Winter Break Mixer