Soccer Programming 

2017 YOUTH SOCCER

Sign up will be July 17 - August 11, 2017


4-5 YEAR OLD TEAMS

 1.  Thunder              2. Pirates                   3. Comets

 4.  Rangers               5. Starz                      6.  Sting

 7.  Bandits                8. Blaze

#1 Thunder coached by Julie Conrad and Luke Gambee
#2 Pirates coached by Sarah Barnick 
and Sarah Christian
#3 Comets coached by Caitlin Orcutt 
and Stephanie Tribe
#4 Rangers coached by Dan Harrison
and Alisha Henderson
#5 Starz coached by Danny Cullinan
and Breann Cullinan
#6 Sting coached by Jillian Olson and Tate Olson
#7 Bandits coached by Heather McIntyre, 
Haylee Laugan and Leslie Zepeda
#8 Blaze coached by Kevin Pena and Mike McBride

 8-10 YEAR OLD TEAMS

1.  Bucs                2. Cyclones                3. Warriors

4.  Panthers         5. Hawks                   6. Strikers

#1 Bucs coached by Shawnelle Wade
 and Shawn Wilcox
#2 Cyclones coached by Brent Scarpholt 
and Tara Scarpholt
#3 Warriors coached by Luke Gambee
#4 Panthers coached by Donnie Torres
and Rachel Torres
#5 Hawks coached by Steve Marx
#2 Strikers coached by Chris Sargent
and Aspen Hanson

6-7 YEAR OLD TEAMS

1.  Falcons                2. Eagles                    3. Tigers

4.  Lasers                 5. Hurricanes            6. T-Birds


#1 Falcons coached by Shelby Smith
and LeAnn Cantrell
#2 Eagles coached by Codi Smith and Meg Ziegler
#3 Tigers coached by Lindsey Werging and Julie Conrad
#4 Lasers coached by Luke Gambee and Kaitlyn Lynn
#5 Hurricanes coached by Damen Scherting 
and Kyle Buckley
#6 T-Birds coached by Kara Schultz and Jeff Schultz

11-14 YEAR OLD TEAMS

 1.  Bears                  2.  Cobras

3.  Titans                   4.  Rams

#1 Rams coached by Alli Senner
#2 Titans coached by Jennifer Haas
#3 Cobras coached by Becky Titus and Darby Titus
#4 Bears coached by Darren Tompson
Kids need to dress appropriately for changing weather conditions.
4-5 Year Old Schedule
Saturday, September 23rd
9:00 am    5 vs 6          9:45 am   3 vs 4     
10:30 am 1 vs 2          11:15 am  7 vs 8
Thursday, September 28th
5:30 pm     1 vs 4
Saturday, Septemeber 30th
9:00 am     2 vs 4 
9:45 am     5 vs 7
10:30 am   6 vs 8     
11:15 am   1 vs 3
Saturday, October 7th:
9:30 am    8 vs 2          10:15 am   6 vs 1
11:00 am  5 vs 3          11:45 am   4 vs 7
Thursday, October 12th
5:30 pm    8 vs 5
Saturday, October 14th:
9:30 am    5 vs 4          10:15 am   1 vs 8
11:00 am  7 vs 3          11:45 am   2 vs 6
Thursday, October 19th:
5:30 pm    2 vs 3
Saturday, October 21st:
9:30 am    5 vs 1          10:15 am   2 vs  7
11:00 am  3 vs 6          11:45 am   8 vs 4
Thursday, Octber 26th:
5:30 pm   6 vs 7
Saturday, October 28th:
10:00 am  7 vs 1          10:45 am  4 vs 6
11:30 am  3 vs 8          12:15 pm  5 vs 2


*Note: Game times in the morning change due to fall weather and daylight.
6-7 Year Old Schedule
Tuesday, September 19th:
6:30 pm     1 vs 2
Thursday, Septemeber 21st:
5:45 pm   3 vs 4
6:45 pm   5 vs 6
Saturday, September 23rd:
12:00 pm   2 vs 3
  1:00 pm   1 vs 6
  2:00 pm   5 vs 4
Tuesday, September 26th:
5:45 pm   3 vs 1
6:45 pm   2 vs 5
Thursday, September 28th:
6:30 pm   6 vs 4      
Tuesday, October 3rd:
5:45 pm   6 vs 2
6:45 pm   3 vs 5
Thursday, October 5th:
6:30 pm    4 vs 1     
Tuesday, October 10th:
5:45 pm   2 vs 4
6:45 pm   1 vs 5
Tuesday, October 12th:
6:30 pm    6 vs 3
Tuesday, October 17th:
5:45 pm   1 vs 2
6:45 pm   3 vs 4
Thursday, October 19th:
6:30 pm   5 vs 6
Tuesday, October 24th:
5:45 pm   2 vs 3
6:45 pm   5 vs 4
Thursday, October 26th:
6:30 pm   1 vs 6

8-10 Year Old Schedule
Tuesday, September 19th:
6:30 pm   1 vs 2      Bucs win   5-0
Thursday, September 21st:
5:45 pm   3 vs 4      Warriors win  3-0
6:45 pm   5 vs 6      Hawks win   2-1
Saturday, September 23rd:
9:00 am    2 vs 3     Cyclones win   3-2
10:00 am  1 vs 6     Bucs win   3-0
11:00 am  5 vs 4     Panthers win   3-0
Saturday, September 30th:
9:30 am    6 vs 3    Warriors win   2-0
10:30 am  1 vs 5    Bucs win    4-0
11:30 am  4 vs 2    Cyclones win 3-0
Saturday, October 7th:
9:30 am    3 vs 1    Tie     2-2
10:30 am  2 vs 5    Cyclones win 3-0
11:30 am 6 vs 4     Hawks win 5-0
Saturday, October 14th:
9:30 am    4 vs 1    Bucs win 3-1
10:30 am  2 vs 6    Tie    3-3
11:30 am  3 vs 5    Warriors win 2-0
Saturday, October 21st:
9:30 am    2 vs 1    Bucs win 2-0 (Played 10/17/17)
10:30 am  3 vs 4    Tie   0-0
11:30 am  5 vs 6    Strikers win 2-0
Tuesday, October 24th
Single Elimination Tournament
Game Times: 5:30 pm and 6:30 pm
Panthers vs Strikers     4-0
Cyclones vs Hawks    2-0

Thursday, October 26th:
Single Elimination Tournament
5:30 pm:     Bucs vs Panthers    2-1 in final shootout
6:30 pm:     Warriors vs Cyclones     3-1

Saturday, October 28th:
Championship Game
Game Time: 11:00 am
Panthers vs Warriors     2-0

Standings For 8-10 Year Olds Going into the Tournament Bracket
Win-Loss-Tie
Bucs (Black)                5-0-1
Cyclones (Blue)          3-2-1
Warriors (Yellow)       3-1-1
Panthers (White)       2-3-0
Hawks (Red)               1-5-0 
Strikers (Gold)            1-4-1


Kids need to dress appropriately for changing weather conditions.
11-14 Year Old Schedule
Tuesday, Septemeber 19th:
5:30 pm    1 vs 2   Rams win 5-2
Thrusday, Septemeber 21st: 
5:30 pm     3 vs 4   Cobras win 1-0
Saturday, September 23rd:
4:30 pm    1 vs 3    Rams win 2-0
5:30 pm    2 vs 4    Bears win 6-3
Monday, September 25th:
5:15 pm   2 vs 3    Tie Game   1-1
Tuesday, September 26th:
5:15 pm    1 vs 4    Rams win 2-0
Thursday, September 28th:
5:15 pm    1 vs 2    Rams win 6-4
Monday, October 2nd:
5:00 pm    1 vs 4     Tie    2-2
Tuesday, October 3rd:
5:00 pm    3 vs 4     Bears win 2-1
Saturday, October 7th:
3:30 pm    1 vs 3     Rams win 1-0
4:30 pm    2 vs 4     Tie 

Double Elimination Tournament Schedule
Saturday, October 14th:
Tournament Games
Game Times
Game 1:     3:00 PM:     Bears vs Cobras     1-0
Game 2:     4:15 PM:     Rams vs Titans      5-2

Monday, October 16th:
Game 3:     4:30 PM: Rams vs Cobras     2-0 in shootout   Winner Game #1 vs Winner Game #2 

Tuesday, October 17th:
Game 4:     4:30 PM:   Bears vs Titans    2-1
(Loser Game #1 vs Loser Game #2)

Wednesday, October 18th:
Game 5:     4:30 PM:     Cobras vs  Titans    2-0
(Loser Game #3 vs Winner Game #4)

Thursday, October 19th:
Inclement weather Make-Up Date.

Saturday, October 21st:
11:00 am   Championship Game
Rams vs Cobras
Championship game 1: Cobras won 1-0 
(Winner Game #3 vs Winner Game #5)

  1:00 pm   Championship Game 2 (If Necessary):
Rams vs Cobras
Rams won in a final shootout 3-1

Tie Braker Procedure for Tournament
Games 1-5:      Shootout
Games 6 & 7: 12 min. sudden death overtime period. First team to score, wins!

Standings For 11-14 Year Olds going into the Tournament
Win - Loss - Tie
1.   Rams          5 - 0 - 1
2.   Bears          2 - 2 - 2
3.   Cobras       2 - 3 - 1
4.   Titans         0 - 4 - 2

Congratulations to the Cobras Team for winning the Tournament Championship Game!


2017 Youth Soccer Registration 

 Registration:  July 17 – August 11

-----

Age Groups:  4-5, 6-7, 8-10, & 11-14 

(based on age as of September 1, 2017)

-----

Cost:  $32/City, $42/Non-city

(Tentatively, Games Begin Saturday, September 16th)